Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: ResetScore

  1. #1
    Junior Member Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Location
    Milano
    Karma
    0

    Default ResetScore

    Hello who can help me to sent .sma for resetscore same use kgb-hosting.com default because some reset score make bug in my server
    who can help me to find reset score same kgb-hosting.com

  2. #2
    Senior Member Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Koprivnica, CRO
    Age
    25
    Karma
    8

    Default

    buy server here and you will have resetscore from kgb
    ]
    Instaliravam modove za phpbb3 forume :D

  3. #3
    Junior Member Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Location
    Milano
    Karma
    0

    Default

    I have for 2 years server from kgb hosting.com but i want just plugin for resetscore to edit to change text and to put name my server

  4. #4
    Moderator Array Megastorm's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Tokyo, Japan
    Age
    22
    Karma
    32

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by lantimilan View Post
    I have for 2 years server from kgb hosting.com but i want just plugin for resetscore to edit to change text and to put name my server
    You can probably change all these details in the configs by editing the console variables, so there is no need to ask for the plugin.

  5. #5
    Senior Member Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Location
    Podgorica (Montenegro)
    Age
    20
    Karma
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by lantimilan View Post
    I have for 2 years server from kgb hosting.com but i want just plugin for resetscore to edit to change text and to put name my server
    In server.cfg:

    rs_prefix "text"

  6. #6
    Junior Member Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Location
    Milano
    Karma
    0

    Default

    I write rs prefix but not works http://prntscr.com/ez1099 do you know anyone to make this form same kgb ?

  7. #7
    Senior Member Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Karma
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by lantimilan View Post
    I write rs prefix but not works http://prntscr.com/ez1099 do you know anyone to make this form same kgb ?
    I think this might help.
    http://forum.kgb-hosting.com/showthr...l=1#post116658

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •